General Contact Information

Vancouver, BC

PACE Chemicals Ltd.
1597 Derwent Way - Annacis Island
Delta, BC
V3M 6K8

Hours: 8:00am to 4:00pm

Tel: (604) 520-6211
Fax: (604) 521-5927.

info@pacechem.com

Edmonton, AB

PACE Chemicals Ltd.
4414 97th Street NW
Edmonton, AB
T6E 5R9

Hours: 7:30am to 3:30pm

Tel: (587) 773-5510
Fax: (604) 521-5927

info@pacechem.com

Saskatoon, SK

PACE Chemicals Ltd.
16 – 3111 Millar Ave
Saskatoon, SK
S7K 6N3

Hours: Please Call Dean (306) 222-7330

Tel: (800) 799-6211
Fax: (604) 521-5927

info@pacechem.com

Regina, SK

PACE Chemicals Ltd.
1305 Halifax St
Regina, SK
S4R 1T9

Hours: 8:00am to 4:00pm

Tel: (800) 799-6211
Fax: (604) 521-5927

info@pacechem.com

Water Treatment Representatives

Glenn Strelau, CWT, AScT, LEED GA

Vice President
Phone: (604) 520-6211

Greg Fournier

General Manager
Cell: (604) 220-9731

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
  • Alberta
  • Saskatchewan
  • New Construction

Frank Vi, B.A.Sc.(Chem. Eng.)

Chemical Specialist
Cell: (604) 219-1869

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
    • Vancouver, North Vancouver, West Vancouver

Dave Rasmussen

Steam Boiler Specialist
Phone: (604) 520-6211

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
    • Burnaby, Coquitlam , New Westminster, North Vancouver, Vancouver Island

David Barnard

Technical Representative
Cell: (778) 227-0054

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
    • Burnaby, New Westminster, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Coquitlam, Maple Ridge, Pitt Meadows, Abottsford, Mission, Interior & Sunshine Coast

Mark Reid

Technical Representative
Cell: (604) 379-7523

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
    • Vancouver, Whistler, Squamish, Richmond

Emanuel Melo

Technical Representative
Cell: (604) 345-6952

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
    • Delta, Surrey, Langley, Vancouver Island

Farrah Allidina, P.Eng

Manager, Heating and Cooling Division
Cell: (780) 298-6777

Representative for: 

  • Alberta
    • Edmonton

Arsenio Chaves

Sr. Technical Representative
Cell: (587) 930-2767

Representative for: 

  • Alberta
    • Edmonton

    Yukon Territory

Clancy Bumstead

Estimator
Office: (587) 773-5510

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
  • Alberta
  • Saskatchewan

Steve Harvalik

Technical Representative
Cell: (780) 288-0756

Representative for: 

  • Alberta
    • Edmonton
    • Ft. McMurray
    • Northern Alberta
  • Northwest Territories

Ken Sansom, CWT

Technical Representative
Cell: (403) 620-1304

Representative for: 

  • Alberta
    • Calgary

Dave Howe

Technical Representative
Cell: (403) 804-2367

Representative for: 

  • Alberta
    • Calgary

Jackson Read

Technical Representative
Cell: (403) 465-2336

Representative for: 

  • Alberta
    • Calgary
    • Red Deer

Richard Miller

Technical Representative
Cell: (306) 536-2342

Representative for: 

  • Saskatchewan
    • Regina
    • Southern Saskatchewan

Dean Olsen, CWT

Technical Representative
Cell: (306) 222-7330

Representative for: 

  • Saskatchewan
    • Saskatoon

Dan Punga

Technical Representative
Cell: (306) 501-9185

Representative for: 

  • Saskatchewan

Horticulture, Agriculture & Turf Representatives

Wes Martin

President
Phone: (604) 520-6211

Representative for: 

  • Ontario
  • Saskatchewan
  • Manitoba

Rob MacMullin

Agriculture Technical Specialist
Cell: (604) 671-1546

Representative for: 

  • British Columbia
  • Alberta
  • Québec
  • Maritimes